Functions
  Schedule
  Welfare Schemes
  Abstract of Important Labour Acts and rules
  Forms
  FAQ
   

 

 

 
 
 


Schedule


S C H E D U L E
DESIGNATION OF OFFICER
HEADQUARTERS
AREA OF JURISDICTION
Labour Commissioner
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of Kerala State
Additional Labour Commissioner (IR)
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of Kerala state
Additional Labour Commissioner (E)
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of  Kerala state
Joint Labour  Commissioner (P) Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of Kerala State
Deputy Labour Commissioner (HQ) Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of  Kerala state
District Labour  Officer (HQ) Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
The whole of  Kerala State
Regional Joint Labour Commissioner Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Revenue Districts of Malappuram, Kozhikode, Wayanad, Kannur and Kasaragod
Regional Joint Labour  Commissioner Ernakulam
Ernakulam
Revenue Districts of Kottayam, Idukki, Ernakulam, Thrissur and Palakkad
Regional Joint Labour Commissioner Kollam
Kollam
Revenue Districts of Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Pathanamthitta and Alappuzha
Deputy Labour Commissioner  Secretary  Thiruvananthapuram
State Advisory Contract Labour Board and & Pathanamthitta
Revenue Districts of Thiruvananthapuram Pathanamthitta
Dy.Labour Commissioner
Kollam & Alappuzha
Kollam & Alappuzha
Revenue Districts of Kollam and Alappuzha
Dy. Labour Commissioner
Kottayam & Idukki
Kottayam & Idukki
Revenue Districts of  Kottayam and Idukki
Dy. Labour Commissioner
( Conciliation)
Ernakulam
Ernakulam
Revenue Districts of Ernakulam
Dy. Labour Commissioner
Ernakulam
Ernakulam
Revenue Districts of Ernakulam
Dy.Labour Commissioner Trissur and Palakkad 
Thrissur and Palakkad
Revenue Districts of Trissur  and Palakkad
Dy. Labour Commissioner Kozhikkode 
Kozhikkode
Revenue Districts of  Kozhikkode
Dy. Labour Commissioner Kannur
Kannur
Revenue Districts of Kannur
District Labour Officer (E), Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
Revenue Districts of Thiruvananthapuram
District Labour  Officer, (E) Kollam
Kollam
Revenue District of Kollam
District labour Officer, Pathanamthitta
Kollam
Revenue District of Kollam
District labour
Alappuzha
Revenue District of  Alappuzha
Officer (E),  Alappuzha
District Labour
Kottayam
Revenue District of   Kottayam
Officer (E),  Kottayam
District Labour  Officer,  Idukki
Thodupuzha (Idukki)
Revenue district of Idukki
District Labour Officer (E)
Ernakulam
Revenue District of  Ernakulam
District labour Officer (E), Thrissur
Thrissur
Revenue District of Thrissur
District labour  Officer (E), Palakkad
Palakkad
Revenue District of Palakkad
District Labour Officer (E) Malappuram
Malappuram
Revenue District of  Malappuram
District Labour  Officer (E) Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Revenue District of  Kozhikode
District Labour Officer (E) 
Kannur
Revenue District of Kannur
Kannur
District Labour  Officer,  Wayanad
Kalpetta(Wayanad)
Revenue District of  Wayanad
District Labour  Officer (E), Kasaragod
Kasaragod
Revenue District of  Kasaragod
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Varkala
Varkala
Varkala Municipality, Panchayaths ofCherunniyoor, Vettor, Navaikulam,Elakamon, Edava, Manampoor, Ottoor, Madavoor, Pallichal,
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Attingal
Attingal
 Chemmaruthy.
Chirayinkeezh Taluk
Mudakkal, Pazhayakunnumal Karavaram,Nagaroor, Kilimanoor, Pullimath
And the following
Panchayaths of Nedumangad Taluk, Nellanad, Kallara,            Pangode, Manickal,                                                 Vamanapuram
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Chiryankeezh.
Chirayinkeezh
The following Panchayaths of Chirayinkeezhu Taluk                                             Chiryankeezhu,Vakkom, Kadakkavoor, Kizhuvalam, Azhoor, Anjengo And the Following  Panchayaths of Thiruvananthapuram Taluk
Mangalapuram
Kadinamkulam, Pothencode,                                                Andoorkonam and Kazhakuttom
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  I circle,  Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram
Nemom Panchayath, Venganoor Panchayath  Thiruvalla Panchayat,  Kalliyoor Panchayath Pallichal panchayat And the Following Wards of Thiruvananthapuram Corporation

Ward             No
 
Karamana -  20
Attukal - 22
Valiyasala - 24
Arannor - 23
Thampanoor  - 26
Sreekanteswaram - 30
Chalai - 39
Kuriathi - 40
Manacaud - 41
Ambalathara - 48
Kalippankulam - 49
Kaladi - 50
 
 
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Thiruvananthapuram  II circle
Thiruvananthapuram
 
Ward                     No
Medical College - 1
Pattom - 2
Kesavadasapuram - 3
Kunnukuzhi - 12
Kannammoola - 13
Rishimangalam - 28
Vanchiyoor - 29
Palkulangara - 31
Pettah - 32
Chackai - 33
Vettukadu - 34
Shanghumugham - 35
Vallakkadavu - 36
Perumthanni  - 37
Fort - 38
Sreevaraham - 42
Kamaleswaram - 43
Valiyathura - 44
Beemapally - 45
Manikkavilakom - 46
Poonthura - 47
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Thiruvananthapuram  III circle
Thiruvananthapuram
Panchayaths of Vattiyoorkavu Kudappanakunnu, Ulloor Sreekariyam And the following Wards of  Thriuvananthapuram Corporation

Ward         No.
Kowdiar - 5
Kuravankonam - 4
Vattiyoorkavu - 6
Pangode - 7
Thirumala - 8
Sasthamangalam - 9
Kanjiramapara - 10
Nanthancode - 11
Palayam - 14
Vazhuthacaud - 15
Jagathy - 16
Poojappura - 17
Thrikkannapuram - 18
Mudavanmukal - 19
Thycaud - 25
Secretariat - 27
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Nedumangad
Nedumangad
Kallikkadu and Kattalkkada Panchayats of Neyyattinakara Taluk and Nedumangad  Taluk  Except the following  Panchayats of  Nedumangad Taluk
Asst. Labour  Officer Grade II
Attingal
Vamanapuram  Manickal, Nellanadu, Kallara  And Pangode
Asst. Labour  Officer Grade II
Chirayinkeezh
 
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Neyyattinkara
Neyyattinkara
Neyyattinkara Taluk except Kallikkadu and  Kattakkada Panchayat
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Paravoor
Paravoor
Paravoor Municipality and the following Panchayats of  Kollam Taluk Poothakkulam, Chathannoor, Kalluvathukkal, Thrikkovilvattom, Mayyanad, Adichananlloor
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  I circle, Kollam
Kollam
The following wards of Kollam
Corporation
Ward                        No.
Amman Nada - 22
Vadekkevila - 23
Pallimukku - 24
Ayathil  - 25
Mulluvila - 26
Palathara  - 28
Manakkad  - 29
Kollurvila  - 30
Kayyalackal  - 31
Valathungal  - 32
Akkolil  - 33
Thekkumbhagam - 34
Eravipuram - 35
Bharanikkavu  - 36
Thekkevila  - 37
Mundackal West - 38
Contonment  - 40
Mundackal West  - 41
Thamarakkulam - 42
Pallithottam - 43
Beach North - 44
Kacheri - 45
Kaikulangara  - 46
Thankassery  - 47
Thrumullavaram - 48
 
Assistant Labour
Kollam
Ward                             No.
Officer Grade II,  II Circle, Kollam
Sakthikulangara East - 1
Kureepuzha Middle - 2
   do-         North  - 3
Kavanad  - 4
Kavand North - 5
Kureepuzha South - 6
Mulankadakam - 7
Thevally  - 8
Asramom south  - 9
Asramom North - 10
Uliyakovil west  - 11
Uliyakovil East - 12
Kadappakkada  - 13
Koycikal  - 14
Kallumthazham  - 15
Mangad  - 16
Arunnoottimangalam - 17
Sathinamkulam  - 18
   
Karikkode   - 19
Karikkode College –
Division  - 20
 
 
 
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Kundara
Kundara
Palkulangara  - 21
Kilikollur south  - 27
Pattathanam  - 39
Kannimel East  - 49
Kannimel West  - 50
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Kottarakkara
Kottarakkara
Kottarakkara Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Punalur
Punalur
Pathanapuram Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Karunagappally
Karunagappally
Karunagappally Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Sasthamkotta
Sasthamkotta
Kunnathur Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Pathanamthitta
Pathanamthitta
Kozhanchery Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Adoor
Adoor
Adoor Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer grade II, Ranni
Ranni
Ranni Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Mallappally
Mallappally
Mallappally Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Thiruvalla
Thiruvalla
Thiruvalla Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Haripad
Haripad
Panchayats of Haripad,  Pallippad, Kumarapuram, Cheruthana, VeeyapuramArattupuzha, Karthikappally,                                                Chingoli, Thrikunnapuzha of Karthikapally Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Kayamkulam
Kayamkulam
Kayamkulam Municipality Panchayats of, Devikulangara, Kandallur, KrishnapuramCheppad, Pathiyoor,  Muthukulam of
Karthikappally Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Cherthala(South)
Cherthala
Cherthala Muncipality and Panchayats of Cherthala South,
 
Thannirmukkam of
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Cherthala (North)
Cherthala
Cherthala Taluk
Thaikkattussery Panavally, Perumpalam, Arookutty of Cherthala Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Mavelikkara
Mavelikkara
Mavelikkara Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Chenganoor
Chenganoor
Chenganoor Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Mancombu
Mancombu
Kuttanad Taluk Except Thakazhy  Panchayath
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  I circle, Alappuzha
Alappuzha
Kuthirapanthi,Vattayal,  Kadakkal Beach Zachiria  Bazar, Laganath, Alissery  Vellakkinar, Puthanamangadi, Municipal Office, Factory  Ward Seaview ward, Sherthallai Canal Power Houses, Kanjiramchira, Thumpoli, Arattuvazhi, Kommadi (Western Portion) Market of Aalppuzha  Municipality
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Alappuzha  II Circle
Alappuzha
Kalarkode, Pallathuruthi, Pazhaveedu Thiruvampadi, Chungom, Palace Ward Kommadi (Estern portion) Thirumala, Mullackal, Jilla  Court Sanathanam, Poonthoppu, Thondankulangara, Asramam, Avaloorkunnu, Thathampally Kottamkulangara, Nehru  Trophy Wards of Alappuzha  Municipality
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  III circle Alappuzha
Alappuzha
Panchayats of  Ariad Mannancherry Mararikulam (South) Kanjikkuzhi, Muhamma Mararikulam (North)
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Ambalapuzha
Ambalapuzha
Panchayats of  Punnapara Ambalapuzha, Purakkad, Karuvatta  Thakazhy
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Kottayam  I circle
Kottayam
Panchayats of  Aymanam Kumarakom, Nattakom Thiruvarpu, Southern side of K.K. Road, Western side of M.C. Road and West of  Kottayam Municipality other  than mentioned In Kottayam II Circle Noted  below:
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Kottayam  II Circle
Kottayam
Panchayats of  Athirampuzha Ettumanoor, Kumaranalloor Neendoor, Northern side of K.K. Road and Eastern side of M.C. Road of  Kottayam Town
Assistant Labour  Officer grade II,  Puthuppally
Puthuppally
Panchayats of  Ayarkunnam Akalakunnam, Arpookara Puthuppally, Pampadi,
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, Changanassery
Changanassery
 Panchikkudu, Vijayapuram, Pallikkathode, Meendam
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II,  Palai
Palai
Meenachil Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer GradeII, Vaikom
Vaikom
Vaikom Thaluk
Assistant Labour  Offiers Grade II,  Kanjirappally
Kanjirappally
Kanjirappally Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer GradeII, Grade II,  Santhanpara
Santhanpara
Panchayats of Santhanpara Bisonvalley, Chinnakal Konnathady, Rajakadu, Rajakumari Senapathy, Udumbanchola Vathikudy
Assisant Labour  Officer GradeII, Nedumkandam
Nedumkandam
Panchayats of Nedumkandam Pampadumpara, Vandanmedu Mariyapuram, Kattappana Karunapuram, Kamakshy Kanchiyar, Chakkupallam Ayyappancoil, Erattayar
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Thodupuzha
Thodupuzha
Thodupuzha Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Peermade
Peermade
Peermade taluk
Assistant Laboour  Officer Grade II, Munnar
Munnar
Devikulam Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, I circle, Ernakulam
Ernakulam
The following areas of Kochi Corporation The Southern side   of CivilStation from Chembumukku to Madhava Pharmacy Junction eastern Side of Mahathma Gandhi Road from Madhava Pharmacy junction to Thevara Bridge of the Corporation Thripunithura Municipality and the Panchayats Thrikkakar Kumbalam, Maradu, Thiruvankulam, Mulamthuruthy, Ambaloor, Udayamperoor, Chottanikkara of Kanayanur Taluk
Assistant labour  Officer Grade II, IICircle, Ernakulam
Ernakulam
The folowing areas Of Kochi Corporation, Northern side of  Civil line Road from Chembumukku to Banerji Road end,Western side
of Mahathma Gandhi Road from Madhava Pharmacy junction to Thevara Bridge Kalamassery Municipality Panchayats of Mulavankad Kadamakkudi and Cheranalloor of Kanayannur Taluk.
 
Assistant Labour
Kochi
Division Numbers XI,XII,XIII,XIV, XV,XVI,XVII, XVIII,XIX,XX, XXI,XXII,XXIII, XXIV AND XXV of Corporationof Kochi and Panchayats of  Chellanam and Kumbalangi of Kochi taluk.
Officer Grade II, Kochi
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, II circle, Kochi
Kochi
Division numbers I,II,III,IV,V,VI, VII,VIII,IX,X of Corporation  of Kochi and Panchavats of Elamkunnapuzha, Narakka Navarambalam, Edavanakad Kuzhipilly, Pallippuram of Kochi Taluk.
Assistant Labour  Officer grade II, North paravur
North Paravur
Paravur Taluk Karimalloor Panchyats of Aluva Taluk
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Aluva
Aluva
Aluva Municipality and panchayats of Choornikara  Keezhimadu Chengamanadu, Sreemoolanagaram And  Edathala of Aluva Taluk.
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Ankamaly
Ankamaly
Ankamaly Municipality and Panchayats of Thuravoor,  Karukutty  Mukkannoor,  Manjapra, Ayyampuzha Kalady Kanjoor, Parakadavu, Nedumbassery of Aluva Taluk.
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Perumbavoor
Perumbavoor
Kunnathunadu Taluk
Assistant Labour
Muvattupuzha
Muvattupuzha Taluk
Officer Grade II,
Muvattupuzha
Assistant labour
Kothamangalam
Kothamangalam Taluk
Officer Grade II, Kothamangalam
Assistant Labour
Irinjalakuda
Irinjalakuda, Municipality Panchayats of Alagappanagar Aloor, Karalam, Kattoor,  Muriyad Nemanikara, Padiyoor, Poomangalam Pudukad, Parapookara, Porathissery  Trikkur, Vellookara, Vellangallor Varantharappilly, of  Mukundapuram Taluk
Officer Grade II,  Irinjalakuda
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Chalakudy
Chalakudy
Chalakudy Municipality Panchayats of Annamanada Kadukuty, Koratty, Kuzhur
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, Kodungallur
Kodungallur
Kodungallur Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer
Chavakkad
Chavakkad Taluk
Grade II, Chavakkad
AssistantLabour Officer
Thrissur
The following wards of  Thrissur
Grade II, I Circle, Thrissur Corporation: VI,XVII, XIX, XX,  XXIV, XXX, XXXI, XXXII, XXXIII, XXXIV, XXXIX, XL, XLI XLII, Eastern Sides of M.O. Road and Shornur Road of Ward XXXV and Western side of  High Road of Ward XVIII of  Thrissur Corporation and  Panchayats of Avinissery  Cherpu Paralam, Chazhur and  Thannyam of Thrissur Taluk.
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, II Circle  Thrissur
Thrissur
The following wards  of  Thrissur Corporation: I, XXXVI, XXXVII,
XXXVIII, XLIII, XLIV, XLV, XLVI, XLVII, XLVIII, XLIX, L
Western side of  M.O. Road to Shornur Road of Ward XXXV of Thrissur Corporation and Panchayats of Arimpoor, Avanoor Anthikkad & Adatt.
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, III Circle, Thrissur
Thrissur
The following wards of  Thrissur Corporation: II, III, IV, V VII,  VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, XIII ,XIV,
XV, XVI, XXI, XXII, XXIII,
XXV, XXVI, XXVII, XXVIII, Eastern Side of High Road of Ward XVIII and Panchayats of  Puthur, Nadathara, Madakkathara, Kolazhy, Pananchery, Vallachira, Kaiparambu, Tholur and Mulamkunnathukavu.
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, Vadakkanchery
Vadakkanchery
Panchayats of  Thiruvilwamala
Pazhayanoor/Chelakkara
/Kondazhi/Mullorkara/Panjal/
Vallathol Nagar/Varavoor/
   Desamangalam/Thekkumkara/
Wadakkanchery/Mondathicode
/ Veloor/ Erumapetty/Kadangode of
Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, Kunnamkulam
Kunnumkulam
Kunnumkulam  Municipality and Panchayats of Chowannoor/Choondal/                                    Arthat/Kandanassery/Porkulam/ Kattakampal/ Kadavallur of Thalappilly Taluk.
Assistant Labour Officer
Palakkad
Ward Nos. 23,24,27,28,29,30 31,32, 33,34, 35,36 of Palakkad Municipality and the following Panchayats of Pudupariyaram Mundur/Kongad/ Keralassery/Mannur/Mankara/ Parali/ Pirayiri of  Palakkad Taluk.
Assistant Labour Officer
Palakkad
Ward Nos. 11, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26 of Palakkad Municipality and the following Panchayats of Elappully/
Popully/Kodumbu/ Peruvembu/ Kannady of  Palakkad Taluk.
Assistant Labour Officer
Palakkad
Ward Nos. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,
13,14,15, 18    of Palakkad Municipality
and the following Panchayats of
Akathethara Malampuzha/Pudussery/ Marutharoad of Palakkad Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer
Chittoor
Chittoor/Thathamangalam Municipality and the following Panchayats of  Koduvayoor Puthunagaram /Pottancherry/ Pallassana /Vadavannur of Chittoor Taluk
Officer Grade II, Chittor
Assistant Labour Officer
Kozhinjampara
Panchayats of Nelliampathy Ayiloor/
Grade II,Kozhinjampara Nenmara/Elevancherry/Perumatti/
  Vadakarapathy of Chittur Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, Nenmara
Nenmara
Panchayats of Nelliampathy/Ayiloor
Nenmara/Elevancherry/Kollengode/
Muthalamada of Chittoor Taluk
Assistant labour Officer
Alathur
Alathur Taluk
Grade II, Alathur
Assistant Labour Officer
Mannarkkad
Mannarkkad Taluk
Grade II, Mannarkkad
Assistant Labour Officer Grade II, Ottappalam
Ottappalam
The following Panchayats of Karimpuzha Kadampazhipuram/
Sreekrishnapuram/Vellinazhi/
Pookkottukavu/Ambalapara/
Lakkidi-Perur/Ottappalam/
Vaniamkulam/ Ananganadi/
Thrikkideri/Cherupullacherry/
Nellaya/Chalavera and Vallapuzha of  Ottappalam Taluk and Ottappalam/ Municipality
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Shoranur
Shoranur
Shoranur Municipality and the
following Panchayats of  Annakkara of Annakkara Kapoor Chalissery,
Nagalassery, Thirumittakkodu,
Pattithara, Paruthoor, Thiruthala,
Muthuthala, Thiruvegappura,
Vilayoor, Koppam, Pattambi,
Ongallur, Kulkullur of Ottapalam Taluk.
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Ponnani
Ponnani
Revenue Taluk of Ponnani
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Perinthalmanna
Perinthalmanna
Revenue Taluk of Perinthalmanna
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Tirur
Tirur
Tirur Municipality and the following:
Panchayats of Tirur Taluk Purathur
Triprangode vettom, Thalakkad,
Athavanad, Valanchery, Ponmundam, Cheriyamundam, Kalpakancherry,  Marakara, Elayur, Valavannur,  Irimbiliyam, Thirunavaya, Kuttyppuram, Ponmala, Kottakkal.
Assistant Labour  Officer, Grade II, Tirurangadi
Tirurangadi
The following Panchayats of Tirur
Taluk Thenhipalam Mooniyur,
Parappanangadi, Vengara, AR Nagar,Vallikunnu, Nannambra, Ozhur,Thanalur, Tanur, Edarikode,
Othunkungal,Thennala, Parappur,
Tirurangadi, Uragam.
Assistant Labour  Officer Grade II, Malappuram
Malappuram
Malappuram Municipality
Manjeri Municipality
And the following Panchayats
of Ernad Taluk Pookottur
Anakayam Trikkalangode
Pulpatta Pandikkad
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Kondoty
Kondotty
The following panchayats of
Ernad Taluk Kondotty Nediyiruppu
Morayur Pallikkal Cherukavu
Chelambra Vazhakkal Vazhayur
Pulikkal Urnagattiri Kuzhimanna
Cheecode Areacode Kazhuparamba Kavannur
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II,Nilambur
Nilambur
The following Panchayats of
Ernad Taluk Vazhikadavu
Edakkart Chengahara Chaliyar
Nilambur Mampad Amarambalam
Karulai Moothedam Kalikavu
Karavarakundu Mandoor Tiruvali
Eduvanna Thuvur Porur
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, I Circle, Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Parts of words 1,3,4,7,38,39 of
Easternm side of the Railway Line
And wards 2,5,6,10,17 31,32,33,34,46 35,36,37of Kozhikode Corporation
and Panchayats of Kakkodi
Chelannur Kakkur Kuruvattoor
of Kozhikode Taluk
Assistanr Labour Officer  Grade II, II Circle,  Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Parts of wards 13,14,16,21 of the
Eastern side of Railway Line and
Wards 18,19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 of Kozhikode
Corporation and Panchayats
of  Mavoor and peruvayal in
Kozhikode Taluk
Assistant Labour Office  Grade II, III Circle  Kozhikode
Kozhikode
Parts of wards 1,3,4,7,13,14 3rd
21,26,38,39 of the western side
of the Railway Line and wards
8,9,11,12,15 of the Kozhikode
Corporation and Panchayats of
Kozhikode Taluk
Assistant labour Officer  Grade II,Tamarassery
Thamarassery
The following panchayats of
Thamarassery puduppadi  Kodencherri
Kodiathur Thiruvambady Kodaranhi
Mukkom Chathamangalam
Kunnamangalam Koduvally Kizhakkoth
omasseri karasseri Madavoor Narikkuni  Nanminda  of Kozhikode  Taluk
Assistant labour Officer Grade II,Feroke
Feroke
Panchayats of Feroke Ramanattukara
Cheruvannur-Nellalam/Kadalundy/
Beypore/Olavanna of Kozhikode Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Vadakara
Vadakara
Revenue Taluk of Vadakara
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Koyilandi
Koyilandi
Revenue Taluk of Koyilandi
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Kalpetta
Kalpetta
Revenue Taluk of Vythiri
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Sulthanbathery
Sulthanbathery
Revenue Taluk of Sulthanbathery
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Mananthavady
Mananthavady
Revenue Taluk of Mananthavady
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, I Cirlce, Kannur
Kannur
Revenue Taluk of Panchayats of
Elayavoor/Chelora/Pallikunnu
and Puzhati of Kannur Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, II Circle, Kannur
Kannur
Kannur Contonment area and
following Panchayats of Kannur Taluk
Mazhappilangad/Edakkad/Kadamboor/
Peralasseri/ Chembilode/Munderi/
Anjarakandy/Chirakkal/Baliapattom/
Azhikode and Pappinisseri.
Assistant Labour Officer
Kannur
The following Panchayats of  Kannur
Taluk Ezhom MatoolMadayi/ Cherukunnu
/Kannapuram/Narath/Kalliasseri and
Panchayats of Kolachery Kuttiatoor and Mayyil of haliparamba Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Taliparamba
Taliparamba
Taliparamba Municipality and
Panchayats of Sreekandapuram
Chengalayi/Kurumathoor/Irikkur/
Payyavoor/Naduvil/Andoor/
Eruvessy/Malapattom/Alakkode/
Udayagiri/Pattuvam and
Chapparappadavu of Taliparamba
Taluk.
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Payyannur
Payyannur
Payyannur Municipality and the
following Panchayats of
Taliparamba Taluk Kanakole-
Alapadamba Peringome-Vayakkara
Eramam-puttur Periyaram and
Panchayats of Cheruthazham
Kunnimangalam Kadannapaly and
Panapuzha of Kannur Taluk
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Iritty
Iritty
Following Panchayats of Thalassery
Taluk Maloor kanichar Muzhakunu
Keezhur-Chavassery payam Aralam
Mattannur Koodali Thillenkeri
Peravoor Kottiyoor Kelakam
Ayyankunnu Keezhallur and
Padiyoor-Kalliyadu of Taliparamba
Taluk
Assistant labour Officer  Grade II, I Circle  Thalassery
Thalassery
Thalassery Municipality
Panchayats of Dharmadam
Eranholy Kodiyeri New Mahe
Panniannoor Chokli and Kariyad of
Thalassery Taluk
Assistant labour Officer  Grade II, Thalassery  II Circle, kuthuparambu
Kuthuparambu
Kuthuparambu municipality
Panchayats of kadirur Panoor
Pinarayi Kottayam Poyil
Pattiyam Mokeri Peringalam
Vengad Kunthothuparambu
Mangattidam Chettiampparamba
Kolayad and Tripangottur of
Thalassery Taluk
Assistant labour Officer  Grade II, Kasaragod
Kasaragod
Revenue Taluk of Kasaragod
Assistant Labour Officer  Grade II, Kanhangad
Kanhangad
Revenue Taluk of Hosdurg

 


Designed & Maintained by: C-DIT, Thiruvananthapuram, www.cdit.org
for Public Relations Department, Govt. of Kerala.